We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ABE STARK PHILANTHROPIES, INC.

ABE STARK PHILANTHROPIES, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 45091. S/S GRAUBARD MOSKOVITZ DANNET located at the address Horowitz & Mollen 600 Third Ave. New York, New York, 10016-1930. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (aug 26, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ABE STARK PHILANTHROPIES, INC.
DOS ID # 45091
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Aug 26, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process S/S GRAUBARD MOSKOVITZ DANNET
HOROWITZ & MOLLEN
600 THIRD AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016-1930

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 8, 1968 Actual ABE STARK PHILANTHROPIES, INC.
January 22, 1945 Actual BROWNSVILLE BOYS CLUB, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News