We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WEST 39TH STREET FRAME CO. INC.

WEST 39TH STREET FRAME CO. INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45077. 1ST DIR. DIDNEY J FLEISCHER located at the address 2053 78Th St. Brooklyn, New York, 11214. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 01, 1985).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WEST 39TH STREET FRAME CO. INC.
DOS ID # 45077
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 01, 1985)

Company Address Information

DOS Process 1ST DIR. DIDNEY J FLEISCHER
2053 78TH ST.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11214

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 5000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 19, 1984 Actual WEST 39TH STREET FRAME CO. INC.
April 18, 1940 Actual FLEISCHER FRAME CO. INC.
June 15, 1933 Actual FLEISCHER GLASS CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News