We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HODGE & HAMMOND, INC.

HODGE & HAMMOND, INC. is an entity registered at BRONX county with company number 45082. HARMON-HODGE-HAMMOND, INC. located at the address 1162 Grinnell Place. New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 04, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HODGE & HAMMOND, INC.
DOS ID # 45082
Initial DOS Filing Date
County BRONX
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 04, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HARMON-HODGE-HAMMOND, INC.
1162 GRINNELL PLACE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
5000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 27, 1941 Actual HODGE & HAMMOND, INC.
June 19, 1933 Actual HARMON-HODGE-HAMMOND, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News