We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ACCURATE MARINE SPECIALTIES INC.

ACCURATE MARINE SPECIALTIES INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 1006619. ACCURATE MARINE SPECIALTIES INC. located at the address 2200 Arctic Ave Bohemia, New York, 11716. Company is incorporated on June 19, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is William V Watkins Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ACCURATE MARINE SPECIALTIES INC.
DOS ID # 1006619
Initial DOS Filing Date June 19, 1985
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ACCURATE MARINE SPECIALTIES INC.
2200 ARCTIC AVE
BOHEMIA, NEW YORK, 11716
Chief Executive Officer WILLIAM V WATKINS
2200 ARCTIC AVE
BOHEMIA, NEW YORK, 11716
Principal Executive Office ACCURATE MARINE SPECIALTIES INC.
2200 ARCTIC AVE
BOHEMIA, NEW YORK, 11716

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 10, 1985 Actual ACCURATE MARINE SPECIALTIES INC.
June 21, 1985 Actual ADVANCE MARINE INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News