We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ACORN DESK & PARTITION CO., INC.

ACORN DESK & PARTITION CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18053. SAMUEL BERMAN (1ST. DIR.) located at the address 496 East 189Th St. New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 31, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ACORN DESK & PARTITION CO., INC.
DOS ID # 18053
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 31, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SAMUEL BERMAN (1ST. DIR.)
496 EAST 189TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 10000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 15, 1964 Actual ACORN DESK & PARTITION CO., INC.
January 11, 1923 Actual ACORN DESK & FIXTURE CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News