We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HALLFOST, INC.

HALLFOST, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18039. JOHN H. ESDORN located at the address Leggett Ave.& Barry St. Bronx, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HALLFOST, INC.
DOS ID # 18039
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JOHN H. ESDORN
LEGGETT AVE.& BARRY ST.
BRONX, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 210000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 5, 1956 Actual HALLFOST, INC.
January 6, 1923 Actual ESDORN LUMBER CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News