We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LILLBERG LUMBER COMPANY, INCORPORATED

LILLBERG LUMBER COMPANY, INCORPORATED is an entity registered at ULSTER county with company number 18048. LILLBERG LUMBER COMPANY, INCORPORATED located at the address 16 Lincoln Place New Paltz, New York, 12561. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 12, 1986).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LILLBERG LUMBER COMPANY, INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 18048
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ULSTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 12, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LILLBERG LUMBER COMPANY, INCORPORATED
16 LINCOLN PLACE
NEW PALTZ, NEW YORK, 12561

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 30000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 24, 1985 Actual LILLBERG LUMBER COMPANY, INCORPORATED
January 9, 1923 Actual NEW PALTZ LUMBER COMPANY, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News