We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

OLIN CORPORATION

OLIN CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2531. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name OLIN CORPORATION
DOS ID # 2531
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction VIRGINIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent JOSEPH D RUPP 190 CARONDELET PLAZA STE 1530 CLAYTON, MISSOURI, 63105

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 27, 1969 Actual OLIN CORPORATION
September 7, 1954 Actual OLIN MATHIESON CHEMICAL CORPORATION
April 6, 1948 Actual MATHIESON CHEMICAL CORPORATION
July 27, 1917 Actual THE MATHIESON ALKALI WORKS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News