We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT FUNDS, INC.

ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT FUNDS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2995867. C/O MAJOR KHAN located at the address 100 Grand Street New York, New York, 10013. Company is incorporated on January 5, 2004. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ -3 -
Company name ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT FUNDS, INC.
DOS ID # 2995867
Initial DOS Filing Date January 5, 2004
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O MAJOR KHAN
100 GRAND STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 21, 2004 Actual ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT FUNDS, INC.
January 6, 2004 Actual HUR PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News