We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ALTMAN BOOKBINDING CO., INC.

ALTMAN BOOKBINDING CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 16689. GOLDSMITH & ALTMAN BOOKBINDING CO., INC. located at the address 443 Greenwich Street New York, New York, 10013. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 29, 1981).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ALTMAN BOOKBINDING CO., INC.
DOS ID # 16689
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 29, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GOLDSMITH & ALTMAN BOOKBINDING CO., INC.
443 GREENWICH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 50000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 30, 1943 Actual ALTMAN BOOKBINDING CO., INC.
September 4, 1923 Actual GOLDSMITH & ALTMAN BOOKBINDING CO., INC.
March 18, 1922 Actual THE GOLDSMITH BINDERY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News