We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ALTMAN BRENNER & WASSERMAN INC.

ALTMAN BRENNER & WASSERMAN INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1006805. ALTMAN BRENNER & WASSERMAN, INC. located at the address Stephen J. Feinberg,esq. 60 E. 42Nd St.,s-520 New York, New York, 10165. Company is incorporated on November 28, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ALTMAN BRENNER & WASSERMAN INC.
DOS ID # 1006805
Initial DOS Filing Date November 28, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALTMAN BRENNER & WASSERMAN, INC.
STEPHEN J. FEINBERG,ESQ.
60 E. 42ND ST.,S-520
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10165

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
600000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 22, 1986 Actual ALTMAN BRENNER & WASSERMAN INC.
December 11, 1985 Actual ALTMAN BRENNER & WASSERMAN, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News