We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMDISCO CORPORATION (MARYLAND)

AMDISCO CORPORATION (MARYLAND) is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32649. BERNARD GOLDBERG located at the address 780 Third Ave New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (sep 09, 1986).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMDISCO CORPORATION (MARYLAND)
DOS ID # 32649
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Sep 09, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BERNARD GOLDBERG
780 THIRD AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 20, 1983 Actual AMDISCO CORPORATION (MARYLAND)
November 6, 1933 Actual THE AMERICAN DISTILLING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News