We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ANCHOR CAPITAL CORPORATION

ANCHOR CAPITAL CORPORATION is an entity registered at CORTLAND county with company number 1007439. ANCHOR CAPITAL CORPORATION located at the address 2001 West Main St. Stamford, Connecticut, 06902. Company is incorporated on June 22, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ANCHOR CAPITAL CORPORATION
DOS ID # 1007439
Initial DOS Filing Date June 22, 1985
County CORTLAND
Jurisdiction CONNECTICUT
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ANCHOR CAPITAL CORPORATION
2001 WEST MAIN ST.
STAMFORD, CONNECTICUT, 06902

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 25, 1985 Fictitious ANCHOR CAPITAL (NEW YORK)
June 25, 1985 Actual ANCHOR CAPITAL CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News