We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PROXY MESSAGE CENTER, INC.

PROXY MESSAGE CENTER, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1007440. PROXY MESSAGE CENTER, INC. located at the address 3131 Turtle Creek Boulevard #900 Dallas, Texas, 75219. Company is incorporated on June 22, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Carl Thoma Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PROXY MESSAGE CENTER, INC.
DOS ID # 1007440
Initial DOS Filing Date June 22, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PROXY MESSAGE CENTER, INC.
3131 TURTLE CREEK BOULEVARD
#900
DALLAS, TEXAS, 75219
Chief Executive Officer CARL THOMA
120 SOUTH LASALLE STREET #630
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 60603
Principal Executive Office PROXY MESSAGE CENTER, INC.
210 EAST 86TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10028
Registered Agent THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC.
500 CENTRAL AVENUE
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12206-2290

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 26, 1985 Actual PROXY MESSAGE CENTER, INC.
June 25, 1985 Actual PROXY COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News