We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ANCHOR INDUSTIRES & TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

ANCHOR INDUSTIRES & TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1250196. ANCHOR INDUSTIRES & TECHNOLOGIES, INC. located at the address 142-1 Remington Blvd Ronkonkoma, New York, 11779. Company is incorporated on December 16, 1988. The Chief Executive Officer is Peter J Ilyichenko Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name ANCHOR INDUSTIRES & TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
DOS ID # 1250196
Initial DOS Filing Date December 16, 1988
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ANCHOR INDUSTIRES & TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
142-1 REMINGTON BLVD
RONKONKOMA, NEW YORK, 11779
Chief Executive Officer PETER J ILYICHENKO
142-1 REMINGTON BLVD
RONKONKOMA, NEW YORK, 11779
Principal Executive Office ANCHOR INDUSTIRES & TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
142-1 REMINGTON BLVD
RONKONKOMA, NEW YORK, 11779

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 11, 1989 Actual ANCHOR INDUSTIRES & TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
December 16, 1988 Actual ANCHOR ELECTRONICS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News