We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL COMPANY, INC.

ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 197552. SHERMAN & CITRON located at the address 1290 Ave Of Americas New York, New York, 10104. Company is incorporated on April 12, 1966. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 25, 1981).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 197552
Initial DOS Filing Date April 12, 1966
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 25, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SHERMAN & CITRON
1290 AVE OF AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10104

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 4, 1966 Actual ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL COMPANY, INC.
April 13, 1966 Actual ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News