We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ANCHOR INDUSTRIES, INC.

ANCHOR INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2716220. GEORGE R. OSBORNE, ESQ. located at the address 45 West 65Th Street New York, New York, 10023. Company is incorporated on January 7, 2002. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (apr 27, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ANCHOR INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 2716220
Initial DOS Filing Date January 7, 2002
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Apr 27, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GEORGE R. OSBORNE, ESQ.
45 WEST 65TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 15, 2002 Actual ANCHOR INDUSTRIES, INC.
January 7, 2002 Actual ANCHOR CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News