We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AON RISK SERVICES NORTHEAST, INC.

AON RISK SERVICES NORTHEAST, INC. is an entity registered at ONONDAGA county with company number 400970. CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Ste 24 Albany, New York, 12207-2523. Company is incorporated on May 25, 1976. The Chief Executive Officer is Thomas V. Morris, Jr. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AON RISK SERVICES NORTHEAST, INC.
DOS ID # 400970
Initial DOS Filing Date May 25, 1976
County ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
STE 24
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2523
Chief Executive Officer THOMAS V. MORRIS, JR.
200 E. RANDOLPH ST.
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 60601
Principal Executive Office AON RISK SERVICES NORTHEAST, INC.
200 E. RANDOLPH ST.
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 60601
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 19, 1998 Actual AON RISK SERVICES, INC. OF NEW YORK
January 3, 2008 Actual AON RISK SERVICES NORTHEAST, INC.
December 30, 1980 Actual ALEXANDER & ALEXANDER OF NEW YORK INC.
May 26, 1976 Actual SHIMBERG AND GERBER, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News