We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GEMINI FOOD & TOBACCO WHOLESALERS, LTD.

GEMINI FOOD & TOBACCO WHOLESALERS, LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 400969. % HAUSER & ROSENBAUM located at the address 350 5Th Ave. New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on May 27, 1976. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GEMINI FOOD & TOBACCO WHOLESALERS, LTD.
DOS ID # 400969
Initial DOS Filing Date May 27, 1976
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % HAUSER & ROSENBAUM
350 5TH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 29, 1982 Actual GEMINI FOOD & TOBACCO WHOLESALERS, LTD.
May 26, 1976 Actual G M S DISTRIBUTORS CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News