We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ARES EUROPEAN REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT GP II, LLC

ARES EUROPEAN REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT GP II, LLC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3023049. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on February 21, 2004. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ARES EUROPEAN REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT GP II, LLC
DOS ID # 3023049
Initial DOS Filing Date February 21, 2004
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 28, 2013 Actual ARES EUROPEAN REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT GP II, LLC
March 8, 2004 Actual APOLLO EU REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT GP II, LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News