We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ARMSTRONG TELEPHONE COMPANY

ARMSTRONG TELEPHONE COMPANY is an entity registered at STEUBEN county with company number 20393. C/O NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC. located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ARMSTRONG TELEPHONE COMPANY
DOS ID # 20393
Initial DOS Filing Date
County STEUBEN
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent DRU A SEDWICK ONE ARMSTRONG PLACE BUTLER, PENNSYLVANIA, 16001

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10000 Par Value 50

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 17, 1987 Actual ARMSTRONG TELEPHONE COMPANY
February 9, 1910 Actual ADDISON HOME TELEPHONE COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News