We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BUFFALO DISTRICT METHODIST CHURCH EXTENSION SOCIETY, INC.

BUFFALO DISTRICT METHODIST CHURCH EXTENSION SOCIETY, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 20396. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BUFFALO DISTRICT METHODIST CHURCH EXTENSION SOCIETY, INC.
DOS ID # 20396
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 16, 1947 Actual BUFFALO DISTRICT METHODIST CHURCH EXTENSION SOCIETY, INC.
October 18, 1928 Actual THE CITY MISSIONARY AND CHURCH EXTENSION SOCIETY OF THE METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH OF BUFFALO AND VICINITY, INC.
April 27, 1885 Actual THE METHODIST EPISCOPAL UNION OF THE CITY OF BUFFALO
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News