We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEWBURGH BEACON BUS CORP.

NEWBURGH BEACON BUS CORP. is an entity registered at DUTCHESS county with company number 20388. NEWBURGH BEACON BUS CORP. located at the address 24 Windsor Highway Po Box 2628 Newburgh, New York, 12550. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEWBURGH BEACON BUS CORP.
DOS ID # 20388
Initial DOS Filing Date
County DUTCHESS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NEWBURGH BEACON BUS CORP.
24 WINDSOR HIGHWAY
PO BOX 2628
NEWBURGH, NEW YORK, 12550
Registered Agent EDWARD FX GALLGHER 24 WINDSOR HIGHWAY NEW WINDSOR, NEW YORK, 12553

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
5000 Par Value 20

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 29, 1963 Actual NEWBURGH BEACON BUS CORP.
March 11, 1895 Actual THE FISHKILL ELECTRIC RAILWAY COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News