We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ARTISTIC LAMP MFG. CO. INC.

ARTISTIC LAMP MFG. CO. INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17869. 1ST.DIR: HENRY A. PERLMUTTER located at the address 185 Heryl St. Brooklyn, New York, 11212. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 05, 1982).

Rating

+ 3 -
Company name ARTISTIC LAMP MFG. CO. INC.
DOS ID # 17869
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 05, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process 1ST.DIR: HENRY A. PERLMUTTER
185 HERYL ST.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11212

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 100000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 29, 1937 Actual ARTISTIC LAMP MFG. CO. INC.
November 25, 1922 Actual ARTISTIC BRASS & BRONZE WORKS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News