We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BARNES INSURANCE AGENCY, INC.

BARNES INSURANCE AGENCY, INC. is an entity registered at DUTCHESS county with company number 17868. (1ST. DIR.) EDWARD B. THOMPSON located at the address No Street Address Amenia, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name BARNES INSURANCE AGENCY, INC.
DOS ID # 17868
Initial DOS Filing Date
County DUTCHESS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST. DIR.) EDWARD B. THOMPSON
NO STREET ADDRESS
AMENIA, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
300 Par Value 10

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 5, 1996 Actual BARNES INSURANCE AGENCY, INC.
July 13, 1978 Actual DEDRICK & SON, INC.
April 11, 1968 Actual THOMPSON, THOMPSON AND BLINN, INC.
November 22, 1922 Actual THOMPSON & THOMPSON, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News