We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AUTOMOBILE RADIO CORPORATION

AUTOMOBILE RADIO CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7383. AUTO RADIO COMPANY, INC. located at the address 4311-19 32Nd Place Long Island City, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AUTOMOBILE RADIO CORPORATION
DOS ID # 7383
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process AUTO RADIO COMPANY, INC.
4311-19 32ND PLACE
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 20, 1929 Actual AUTOMOBILE RADIO CORPORATION
March 11, 1929 Actual AUTO RADIO COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News