We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BARLEW PLASTICS CORP.

BARLEW PLASTICS CORP. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 905126. ORIN & KLEIN, ESQS. located at the address 225 Broadway New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on March 23, 1984. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 25, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BARLEW PLASTICS CORP.
DOS ID # 905126
Initial DOS Filing Date March 23, 1984
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 25, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ORIN & KLEIN, ESQS.
225 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 17, 1984 Actual BARLEW PLASTICS CORP.
March 27, 1984 Actual W Q PLASTICS INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News