We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BARLEX OF CENTRAL NEW YORK, INC.

BARLEX OF CENTRAL NEW YORK, INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 275432. NU-SASH OF UPSTATE NEW YORK, INC. located at the address 1525 Marine Trust Bldg. Buffalo, New York, 14203. Company is incorporated on April 16, 1969. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 31, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BARLEX OF CENTRAL NEW YORK, INC.
DOS ID # 275432
Initial DOS Filing Date April 16, 1969
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 31, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NU-SASH OF UPSTATE NEW YORK, INC.
1525 MARINE TRUST BLDG.
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14203

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 Par Value 10

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 15, 1973 Actual BARLEX OF CENTRAL NEW YORK, INC.
April 16, 1969 Actual NU-SASH OF UPSTATE NEW YORK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News