We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BASIC COMMODITIES CORPORATION

BASIC COMMODITIES CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7841. NEW YORK & REPUBLIC CORPORATION located at the address 74 Trinity Pl. New York, New York, 10006. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BASIC COMMODITIES CORPORATION
DOS ID # 7841
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NEW YORK & REPUBLIC CORPORATION
74 TRINITY PL.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10006

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 19, 1930 Actual BASIC COMMODITIES CORPORATION
October 18, 1929 Actual NEW YORK & REPUBLIC CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News