We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CARRIERS & GENERAL CORPORATION

CARRIERS & GENERAL CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7832. INTERNATIONAL CARRIERS, LTD. located at the address 120 Broadway New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CARRIERS & GENERAL CORPORATION
DOS ID # 7832
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process INTERNATIONAL CARRIERS, LTD.
120 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 10, 1935 Actual CARRIERS & GENERAL CORPORATION
October 13, 1929 Actual INTERNATIONAL CARRIERS, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News