We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BATES ADVERTISING USA, INC.

BATES ADVERTISING USA, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 564442. DAVIS & GILBERT LLP located at the address 1740 Broadway 3Rd Flr New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on June 16, 1979. The Chief Executive Officer is Kevin Farewell Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BATES ADVERTISING USA, INC.
DOS ID # 564442
Initial DOS Filing Date June 16, 1979
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process DAVIS & GILBERT LLP
1740 BROADWAY 3RD FLR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Chief Executive Officer KEVIN FAREWELL
100 PARK AVENUE
4TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Principal Executive Office WPP
100 PARK AVENUE
4TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent FIROUZEH BAHRAMPOUR
C/O WPP GROUP USA INC
125 PARK AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 31, 1994 Actual BATES ADVERTISING USA, INC.
October 1, 1987 Actual BACKER SPIELVOGEL BATES, INC.
July 8, 1979 Actual BACKER & SPIELVOGEL, INC.
June 18, 1979 Actual BACKER & SPIEVOGEL, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News