We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRI-CITIES COMMUNICATIONS, INC.

TRI-CITIES COMMUNICATIONS, INC. is an entity registered at BROOME county with company number 564432. TRI-CITIES COMMUNICATIONS, INC. located at the address 210 Clinton Street Binghamton, New York, 13905. Company is incorporated on June 17, 1979. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (nov 15, 1989).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TRI-CITIES COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
DOS ID # 564432
Initial DOS Filing Date June 17, 1979
County BROOME
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 15, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TRI-CITIES COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
210 CLINTON STREET
BINGHAMTON, NEW YORK, 13905

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 22, 1983 Actual TRI-CITIES COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
June 18, 1979 Actual HAUPT & KOCAK ENTERPRISES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News