We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BEAUTY AND BARBER SUPPLY INSTITUTE, INC.

BEAUTY AND BARBER SUPPLY INSTITUTE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 21250. UNITED STATES CORPORATION COMPANY located at the address 1 Gulf+Western Plaza New York, New York, 10023-7773. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (mar 07, 2006).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BEAUTY AND BARBER SUPPLY INSTITUTE, INC.
DOS ID # 21250
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Mar 07, 2006)

Company Address Information

DOS Process UNITED STATES CORPORATION COMPANY
1 GULF+WESTERN PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023-7773

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 27, 1933 Actual BEAUTY AND BARBER SUPPLY INSTITUTE, INC.
December 13, 1931 Actual INTERNATIONAL BEAUTY AND BARBERS SUPPLY DEALERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
May 11, 1927 Actual NATIONAL BEAUTY AND BARBERS SUPPLY DEALERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News