We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

METROPOLITAN PARKING ASSOCIATION, INC.

METROPOLITAN PARKING ASSOCIATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 21238. METROPOLITAN PARKING ASSOCIATION, INC. located at the address 299 Broadway New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name METROPOLITAN PARKING ASSOCIATION, INC.
DOS ID # 21238
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process METROPOLITAN PARKING ASSOCIATION, INC.
299 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 9, 1974 Actual METROPOLITAN GARAGE OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
December 23, 1964 Actual EAST-WEST GARAGE ASSOCIATION, INC.
May 9, 1927 Actual EAST MANHATTAN GARAGE ASSOCIATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News