We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BEN GOODMAN & SON CO., INC.

BEN GOODMAN & SON CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 128309. % MCLAUGHLIN & STERN BALLEN AND MILLER located at the address 100 E. 42Nd St. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on April 24, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BEN GOODMAN & SON CO., INC.
DOS ID # 128309
Initial DOS Filing Date April 24, 1960
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % MCLAUGHLIN & STERN BALLEN AND MILLER
100 E. 42ND ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
5000 Par Value 100
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 4, 1967 Actual BEN GOODMAN & SON CO., INC.
December 29, 1961 Actual BEN GOODMAN-NETHE CO., INC.
May 31, 1960 Actual I.J. NETHE & CO., INC.
April 25, 1960 Actual ESG APPAREL CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News