We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BENJAMIN MOORE & CO.

BENJAMIN MOORE & CO. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 246. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on October 8, 1892. The Chief Executive Officer is Michael M. Searles Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BENJAMIN MOORE & CO.
DOS ID # 246
Initial DOS Filing Date October 8, 1892
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer MICHAEL M. SEARLES
101 PARAGON DRIVE
MONTVALE, NEW JERSEY, 07645
Principal Executive Office BENJAMIN MOORE & CO.
101 PARAGON DRIVE
MONTVALE, NEW JERSEY, 07645
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 7, 1951 Actual BENJAMIN MOORE & CO.
October 10, 1892 Actual BENJAMIN MOORE & COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News