We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE BULLETIN PUBLISHING COMPANY

THE BULLETIN PUBLISHING COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 242. GEO. MERCK located at the address 73 William St. New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on September 9, 1892. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name THE BULLETIN PUBLISHING COMPANY
DOS ID # 242
Initial DOS Filing Date September 9, 1892
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process GEO. MERCK
73 WILLIAM ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 12, 1895 Actual THE BULLETIN PUBLISHING COMPANY
September 9, 1892 Actual THE MERCK'S BULLETIN PUBLISHING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News