We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HARTMANN INC.

HARTMANN INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 235. HARTMANN EMBROIDERY WORKS located at the address 14 W. 37Th St. New York, New York, 10018. Company is incorporated on November 27, 1926. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name HARTMANN INC.
DOS ID # 235
Initial DOS Filing Date November 27, 1926
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HARTMANN EMBROIDERY WORKS
14 W. 37TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 20, 1938 Actual HARTMANN INC.
November 29, 1926 Actual HARTMANN EMBROIDERY WORKS
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News