We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BENNY'S BIG LAUNDROMAT, INC.

BENNY'S BIG LAUNDROMAT, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 1008582. BEN SCALZO located at the address 766 770 Rogers Avenue Brooklyn, New York, 11226. Company is incorporated on June 30, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Ben Scalzo Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BENNY'S BIG LAUNDROMAT, INC.
DOS ID # 1008582
Initial DOS Filing Date June 30, 1985
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BEN SCALZO
766 770 ROGERS AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11226
Chief Executive Officer BEN SCALZO
766 770 ROGERS AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11226
Principal Executive Office BEN SCALZO
766 770 ROGERS AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11226

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 30, 1997 Actual BENNY'S BIG LAUNDROMAT, INC.
July 1, 1985 Actual BATTALAMENTE LAUNDROMAT INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News