We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INCOME STRATEGIES FUND, INC.

BLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INCOME STRATEGIES FUND, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2952074. C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Ave New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on August 27, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is John M. Perlowski Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INCOME STRATEGIES FUND, INC.
DOS ID # 2952074
Initial DOS Filing Date August 27, 2003
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer JOHN M. PERLOWSKI
100 BELLEVUE PARKWAY
WILMINGTON, DELAWARE, 19809
Principal Executive Office BLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INCOME STRATEGIES FUND, INC.
100 BELLEVUE PARKWAY
WILMINGTON, DELAWARE, 19809
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 28, 2006 Actual BLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INCOME STRATEGIES FUND, INC.
September 9, 2003 Actual FLOATING RATE INCOME STRATEGIES FUND, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News