We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BROOKSIDE INSURANCE GROUP, INC.

BROOKSIDE INSURANCE GROUP, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2952079. BROOKSIDE INSURANCE GROUP, INC. located at the address 17 Hanover Rd. Suite 300 Florham Park, New Jersey, 07932. Company is incorporated on September 10, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is John A Rocco Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 27, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BROOKSIDE INSURANCE GROUP, INC.
DOS ID # 2952079
Initial DOS Filing Date September 10, 2003
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BROOKSIDE INSURANCE GROUP, INC.
17 HANOVER RD. SUITE 300
FLORHAM PARK, NEW JERSEY, 07932
Chief Executive Officer JOHN A ROCCO
17 HANOVER ROAD
SUITE 300
FLORHAM PARK, NEW JERSEY, 07932
Principal Executive Office BROOKSIDE INSURANCE AGENCY
17 HANOVER ROAD
SUITE 300
FLORHAM PARK, NEW JERSEY, 07932

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 10, 2003 Fictitious BROOKSIDE INSURANCE AGENCY
September 10, 2003 Actual BROOKSIDE INSURANCE GROUP, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News