We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BLOXBE FILM CORPORATION

BLOXBE FILM CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2944. WILLIAM J. BLOXHAM located at the address 1547 Broadway New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BLOXBE FILM CORPORATION
DOS ID # 2944
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process WILLIAM J. BLOXHAM
1547 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 4, 1919 Actual BLOXBE FILM CORPORATION
February 10, 1919 Actual LESLIE PLAYERS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News