We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CNA HOLDINGS, INC.

CNA HOLDINGS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2946. C/O CORPORATE CREATIONS NETWORK INC located at the address 15 North Mill Street Nyack, New York, 10960. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name CNA HOLDINGS, INC.
DOS ID # 2946
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATE CREATIONS NETWORK INC
15 NORTH MILL STREET
NYACK, NEW YORK, 10960
Registered Agent CHRISTOPHER W JENSEN 222 W. LAS COLINAS BLVD STE. 900N IRVING, TEXAS, 75039

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 28, 1998 Actual HNA HOLDINGS, INC.
May 17, 1987 Actual HOECHST CELANESE CORPORATION
May 18, 1966 Actual CELANESE CORPORATION
May 3, 1927 Actual CELANESE CORPORATION OF AMERICA
March 12, 1919 Actual THE AMERICAN CELLULOSE & CHEMICAL MANUFACTURING COMPANY,LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News