We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BORDEN FOUNDATION, INC.

BORDEN FOUNDATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44886. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BORDEN FOUNDATION, INC.
DOS ID # 44886
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 6, 1968 Actual BORDEN FOUNDATION, INC.
November 13, 1944 Actual THE BORDEN COMPANY FOUNDATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News