We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BRAWER RAYON, INC.

BRAWER RAYON, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3806. ABRAM BRAWER % BRAWER BROS. SILK CO. located at the address 95 Madison Ave. New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BRAWER RAYON, INC.
DOS ID # 3806
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ABRAM BRAWER % BRAWER BROS. SILK CO.
95 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 16, 1952 Actual BRAWER RAYON, INC.
January 5, 1921 Actual BRAWER BROS. SILK COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News