We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEW FICTION PUBLISHING CORPORATION

NEW FICTION PUBLISHING CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3808. H. B. EMERSON located at the address 35 W. 39Th St. New York, New York, 10018. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name NEW FICTION PUBLISHING CORPORATION
DOS ID # 3808
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process H. B. EMERSON
35 W. 39TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 13, 1923 Actual NEW FICTION PUBLISHING CORPORATION
January 6, 1921 Actual M-S PUBLISHING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News