We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BROWN CHEVROLET-OLDS, INC.

BROWN CHEVROLET-OLDS, INC. is an entity registered at JEFFERSON county with company number 635497. HOUSE CHEVROLET-OLDS INC. located at the address Main St Redwood, New York, 13679. Company is incorporated on June 23, 1980. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 21, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BROWN CHEVROLET-OLDS, INC.
DOS ID # 635497
Initial DOS Filing Date June 23, 1980
County JEFFERSON
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 21, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HOUSE CHEVROLET-OLDS INC.
MAIN ST
REDWOOD, NEW YORK, 13679

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 26, 1986 Actual BROWN CHEVROLET-OLDS, INC.
June 25, 1980 Actual HOUSE CHEVROLET-OLDS INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News