We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CAL SOUTHWICK AGENCY, INC.

CAL SOUTHWICK AGENCY, INC. is an entity registered at HERKIMER county with company number 19777. (1ST. DIR.) ARCHIBALD W. MC GOWAN located at the address 28 John St. Ilion, New York, 13357. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 04, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CAL SOUTHWICK AGENCY, INC.
DOS ID # 19777
Initial DOS Filing Date
County HERKIMER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 04, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST. DIR.) ARCHIBALD W. MC GOWAN
28 JOHN ST.
ILION, NEW YORK, 13357

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 15, 1970 Actual CAL SOUTHWICK AGENCY, INC.
September 23, 1970 Actual THE SOUTHWICK-THOMAS AGENCY, INC.
February 4, 1970 Actual THE SOUTHWICK AGENCY, INCORPORATED
July 2, 1924 Actual MCGOWAN AND RICHARDSON, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News