We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KENSOL-OLSENMARK, INC.

KENSOL-OLSENMARK, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 19779. KENSOL-OLSENMARK, INC. located at the address 40 Melville Park Rd Melville, New York, 11747. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (aug 19, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KENSOL-OLSENMARK, INC.
DOS ID # 19779
Initial DOS Filing Date
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Aug 19, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process KENSOL-OLSENMARK, INC.
40 MELVILLE PARK RD
MELVILLE, NEW YORK, 11747
Registered Agent MARTIN A. OLSEN 40 MELVILLE PARK ROAD MELVILLE, NEW YORK, 11747

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
5000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 4, 1960 Actual KENSOL-OLSENMARK, INC.
July 2, 1924 Actual OLSENMARK CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News