We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MARCHIONY ICE CREAM CORPORATION

MARCHIONY ICE CREAM CORPORATION is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 19774. MARCHIONY ICE CREAM CORPORATION located at the address 67 Washington Ave. Kings County, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 26, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MARCHIONY ICE CREAM CORPORATION
DOS ID # 19774
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 26, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MARCHIONY ICE CREAM CORPORATION
67 WASHINGTON AVE.
KINGS COUNTY, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1500 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 26, 1935 Actual MARCHIONY ICE CREAM CORPORATION
June 26, 1924 Actual MARCHIONY SPUMONI CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News